Federation selection    ECU Logo

AFG
AHO
ALB
ALG
AND
ANG
ANT
ARG
ARM
ARU
AUS
AUT
Sbg
Vbg
Knt
AZE
BAH
BAN
BAR
BDI
BEL
BHU
BIH
BLR
BOL
BOT
BRA
BRN
BRU
BUL
BUR
CAM
CAN
CAT
CCA
CHI
CHN
CIV
CMR
COL
CPV
CRC
CRO
CUB
CYP
CZE
DEN
DJI
DOM
ECU
ECU
EGY
ENG
ESA
ESP
EST
ETH
FAI
FID
FIJ
FIN
FRA
GAM
GCI
GEO
GER
GHA
GRE
GUA
GUM
HAI
HKG
HON
HUN
INA
IND
IRI
IRL
IRQ
ISL
ISR
ISV
ITA
IVB
JAM
JCI
JOR
JPN
KAZ
KEN
KGZ
KOR
KOS
KSA
KUW
LAO
LAT
LBA
LBN
LBR
LCA
LES
LIE
LTU
LUX
MAC
MAD
MAR
MAS
MAW
MDA
MDV
MEX
MGL
MKD
MLI
MLT
MNC
MNE
MOZ
MRI
MTN
MYA
NAM
NCA
NED
NEP
NGR
NOR
NRU
NZL
OMA
ONL
PAK
PAN
PAR
PER
PHI
PLE
PLW
PNG
POL
POR
PUR
QAT
ROU
RSA
RUS
RWA
SCG
SCO
SEN
SEY
SGP
SLE
SLO
SMR
SOL
SRB
SRI
SSD
STP
SUD
SUI
SUR
SVK
SWE
SWZ
SYR
TAN
THA
TJK
TKM
TLS
TOG
TPE
TTO
TUN
TUR
UAE
UGA
UKR
URU
USA
UZB
VEN
VIE
WLS
YEM
ZAM
ZIM

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Malta (MLT)

No. Tournament Last update
1 Rapid Grand Prix March 27 Days 4 Hours
2 Blitz Grand Prix March 42 Days 2 Hours
3 Rapid Grand Prix February 42 Days 3 Hours
4 5th Swieqi Chess League - Division 2 44 Days 11 Hours
5 5th Swieqi Chess League - Division 1 45 Days
6 Preliminaries 2021 46 Days 1 Hours
7 XYChess Winter U1700 2021 64 Days 5 Hours
8 XYChess Winter Open 2021 66 Days 6 Hours
9 Blitz Grand Prix February 67 Days 11 Hours
10 Rapid Grand Prix January 67 Days 11 Hours
11 Blitz Grand Prix January 67 Days 11 Hours
12 January Classical Weekend 2021 83 Days 10 Hours
13 Rapid Grand Prix January 84 Days 8 Hours
14 Blitz Grand Prix January 98 Days 6 Hours
15 Post Boxing Day Friendly 118 Days 2 Hours
16 Post-AGM Friendly 132 Days 8 Hours
17 Finals 2020 85th Malta Chess Championship cycle 195 Days 1 Hours
18 4th Swieqi Leagues Division 1 240 Days 11 Hours
19 4th Swieqi Leagues Division 2 257 Days 12 Hours
20 Candidates 2020 85th Malta Chess Championship 268 Days 23 Hours
21 Uncle Matt's Kitchen Rapid July 2020 294 Days 4 Hours
22 Preliminaries 2020 410 Days 23 Hours
23 Interschools March 2020 413 Days 4 Hours
24 The 88 Classic 2020 426 Days 1 Hours
25 XYChess Winter Team League 2020 441 Days 1 Hours
26 Swieqi 3+2 Blitz 441 Days 5 Hours
27 88 Rapids 454 Days 7 Hours
28 Christmas Weekend 496 Days 1 Hours
29 XYChess Team League 2019 538 Days 1 Hours
30 Malta Rapid Championship 2019 552 Days 3 Hours
31 Malta Blitz Open 2019 563 Days 21 Hours
32 B'Kara Blitz 2019 581 Days 22 Hours
33 84th Malta Championship Finals 2019 582 Days 1 Hours
34 Malta Veterans Chess Championship 582 Days 23 Hours
35 Women Chess Championship 583 Days 22 Hours
36 Swieqi Junior Rapid 616 Days 6 Hours
37 Summer Blitz 2019 628 Days 1 Hours
38 Swieqi U1500 Tournament 643 Days 3 Hours
39 Candidates 2019 84th Malta Chess Championship 648 Days 23 Hours
40 Gozo Junior Rapid Tournament 670 Days 22 Hours
41 Gozo Tournament Classical 670 Days 22 Hours
42 Swieqi Divsion 1 September 2018 685 Days
43 Swieqi Divsion 2 September 2018 692 Days 1 Hours
44 4th Harry Camilleri Memorial 2019 705 Days 23 Hours
45 XYChess Spring Open A 2019 714 Days
46 XYChess Spring Open B 2019 714 Days
47 Sparkasse Malta Junior Championship 2019 754 Days 23 Hours
48 Preliminaries 2019 774 Days 22 Hours
49 The 88 Classic 783 Days 1 Hours
50 5+5 Blitz 811 Days 5 Hours
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server , CMS-Version 23.04.2021 15:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use