Federation selection    ECU Logo

AFG
AHO
ALB
ALG
AND
ANG
ANT
ARG
ARM
ARU
AUS
AUT
Sbg
Vbg
Knt
AZE
BAH
BAN
BAR
BDI
BEL
BHU
BIH
BLR
BOL
BOT
BRA
BRN
BRU
BUL
BUR
CAM
CAN
CAT
CCA
CHI
CHN
CIV
CMR
COL
CPV
CRC
CRO
CUB
CYP
CZE
DEN
DJI
DOM
ECU
ECU
EGY
ENG
ESA
ESP
EST
ETH
FAI
FID
FIJ
FIN
FRA
GAM
GCI
GEO
GER
GHA
GRE
GUA
GUM
HAI
HKG
HON
HUN
INA
IND
IRI
IRL
IRQ
ISL
ISR
ISV
ITA
IVB
JAM
JCI
JOR
JPN
KAZ
KEN
KGZ
KOR
KOS
KSA
KUW
LAO
LAT
LBA
LBN
LBR
LCA
LES
LIE
LTU
LUX
MAC
MAD
MAR
MAS
MAW
MDA
MDV
MEX
MGL
MKD
MLI
MLT
MNC
MNE
MOZ
MRI
MTN
MYA
NAM
NCA
NED
NEP
NGR
NOR
NRU
NZL
OMA
ONL
PAK
PAN
PAR
PER
PHI
PLE
PLW
PNG
POL
POR
PUR
QAT
ROU
RSA
RUS
RWA
SCG
SCO
SEN
SEY
SGP
SLE
SLO
SMR
SOL
SRB
SRI
SSD
STP
SUD
SUI
SUR
SVK
SWE
SWZ
SYR
TAN
THA
TJK
TKM
TLS
TOG
TPE
TTO
TUN
TUR
UAE
UGA
UKR
URU
USA
UZB
VEN
VIE
WLS
YEM
ZAM
ZIM

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Ethiopia (ETH)

No. Tournament Last update
1 Under 20 Women Championship 2 Days 2 Hours
2 Under 20 championship 2 Days 2 Hours
3 Under 20 5 Days 3 Hours
4 Under 20 women 5 Days 4 Hours
5 National Chess Club Championship 12 Days 11 Hours
6 Women National Chess Club Championship 12 Days 13 Hours
7 Addis Ababa Club Championship(2013 E.C) 20 Days 6 Hours
8 Waldorgommi Feestivaala Dubartoota Naannoo Oromia Marsaa 4ffaa 21 Days 13 Hours
9 Addis Ababa Women Team Championship 36 Days 7 Hours
10 Addis Ababa women championship 36 Days 7 Hours
11 Teras Blitz 63 Days 5 Hours
12 Ethiopian Chritsmas 86 Days 16 Hours
13 2013 E.C Teras Chess Family 180 Days 15 Hours
14 1st National Open Blitz Tournament 410 Days 13 Hours
15 1st National Open Rapid Tournament 410 Days 13 Hours
16 2012 E.C Zonal Selection Open Tournament 410 Days 13 Hours
17 2012 E.C Zonal Selection women Tournament 410 Days 13 Hours
18 2012 E.C 10th Tigray women chess championship 421 Days 12 Hours
19 2012 E.C 10th Tigray open chess championship 422 Days 12 Hours
20 3rd under 20 women team national championship 423 Days 6 Hours
21 3rd under 20 team open national championship 423 Days 6 Hours
22 The 7th all Ethiopian U-17 women championship 609 Days 12 Hours
23 The 7th all Ethiopian U-17 open championship 609 Days 12 Hours
24 2011 E.C the 7th all Ethiopian U-17 women team championship 613 Days 6 Hours
25 2011 E.C the 7th all Ethiopian U-17 men team championship 613 Days 10 Hours
26 Sagantaa Madaallii Cheesii Oromiyaa 2ffaa Garee Dubaraa Adoolessa 2011 Shashee 625 Days 10 Hours
27 Sagantaa Madaallii Cheesii Oromiyaa 2ffaa Garee Dhiiraa Adoolessa 2011 Shashee 625 Days 11 Hours
28 Sagantaa Madaallii Cheesii Oromiyaa 2ffaa Adoolessa 2011 Shashamannee (Dubara) 631 Days 3 Hours
29 Sagantaa Madaallii Cheesii Oromiyaa 2ffaa Adoolessa 2011 Shashamannee (Dhiira) 631 Days 3 Hours
30 2011 Addis Ababa open individual championship 635 Days 9 Hours
31 2011 Addis Ababa Club Championship 638 Days 8 Hours
32 2011 U 15 Addis Ababa women project tournament 673 Days 16 Hours
33 2011 U 15 Addis Ababa open project tournament 673 Days 16 Hours
34 All african games selection 679 Days 6 Hours
35 2011 Addis Ababa teachers championship 715 Days 2 Hours
36 The 2nd Ethiopian club championship 735 Days 8 Hours
37 Tapha Guutuu Oromiyaa 25ffaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Naqamtee Korniyaa Dhiiraa 735 Days 9 Hours
38 Tapha Guutuu Oromiyaa 25ffaa Koorniyaa Dubaraan ebla 2011 735 Days 9 Hours
39 2011 open national championship 737 Days 10 Hours
40 2011 women national championship 737 Days 11 Hours
41 The 3rd all Ethiopian students open individual championship 755 Days 12 Hours
42 The 3rd all Ethiopian students women individual championship 755 Days 12 Hours
43 The 3rd all Ethiopian students women team championship 759 Days 15 Hours
44 The 3rd all Ethiopian students team championship 759 Days 17 Hours
45 The 3rd All Ethiopian Women individual championship 771 Days 14 Hours
46 The 3rd all Ethiopia women championship(Team) 774 Days 9 Hours
47 Wal-Dorgommii Dubortoota Oromiyaa 3ffaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Baattuutti 2011(team 796 Days 19 Hours
48 The 7th Addis Ababa subcity School champion(women individual) 800 Days 8 Hours
49 Wal-Dorgommii Dubortoota Oromiyaa 3ffaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Baattuutti 2011 800 Days 8 Hours
50 The 7th Addis Ababa subcity School champion(open individual) 800 Days 9 Hours
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server , CMS-Version 23.04.2021 15:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use